School Staff

Administration

Principal Hancock, Karen hancockka@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Green, Beth greenbe@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Hill, Ronald hillro@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Knight, Jodie knightjo@lee.k12.ga.us
Instructional Supervisor Owens, Dee Ann owensde@lee.k12.ga.us
CTAE Director Roberson, Brian robersonbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Taylor, Kevin taylorke@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Wright, Hank wrightha@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Career Technical Agricultural Department

  Roberson, Brian robersonbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Agriculture Sapp, Rebecca sappre@lee.k12.ga.us
Animal Science Reaves, Ed reavesed@lee.k12.ga.us
Business and Computer Science Overstreet, Amanda overstreetam@lee.k12.ga.us
Business and Computer Science Suggs, Betty suggsbe@lee.k12.ga.us
Career Center Coordinator Wilson, Zondria wilsonzo@lee.k12.ga.us
Construction/Department Chair Wanner, John Wannerjo@lee.k12.ga.us
Culinary Parham, Lillie parhamli@lee.k12.ga.us
Early Childhood Education and Teaching As A Profession Thompson, Valerie thompsonva@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science Oder, Jamie oderja@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science Williams, Shanicie williamssh@lee.k12.ga.us
Marketing Champion, Mary championma@lee.k12.ga.us
Metals Story, Rob storyke@lee.k12.ga.us
NJROTC Geromette, Gary
Website
geromettega@lee.k12.ga.us
Public Safety & Criminal Justice Vega, Pedro vegape@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Clerical Staff

Administrative Assistant Wanner, Melissa wannerme@lee.k12.ga.us
Career Tech Ag Wilson, Zondria wilsonzo@lee.k12.ga.us
Student Services Hoover, Michelle hoovermi@lee.k12.ga.us
Bookkeeper Davis, Kristin daviskr@lee.k12.ga.us
Receptionist Ford, Shelby fordsh@lee.k12.ga.us
Guidance Secretary Crawford, Joy crawfordjoy@lee.k12.ga.us
SIS Coordinator Walker, Kathy walkerka@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Counselors

Counselor(A-F) Tindell, Ryan tindellry@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(G-N) Chester, Brandi chesterbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(O-Z) Houston, Ashley houstonas@lee.k12.ga.us
Dual Enrollment Gordon, Monica gordonmo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Fine Arts

Chorus, Drama Bunce, Brad buncebr@lee.k12.ga.us
Art Lisenby, Megan lisenbyme@lee.k12.ga.us
Band Director Hill, Ronald hillro@lee.k12.ga.us
Drama Chapman, Hannah chapmanha@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Foreign Language

Spanish Alonso, Juan alonsoju@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Fetterley, Heather fetterleyhe@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Golden, Glyna goldengly@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Molina, Jocelyn molinajo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Language Arts

Department Chair Teal, Angie tealan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Goodson, Kim goodsonki@lee.k12.ga.us
  Grebel, Coni grebelco@lee.k12.ga.us
  Green, Beth greenbe@lee.k12.ga.us
  Howell, Deborah Howellde@lee.k12.ga.us
  Millsapp, Jason millsappan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Parker, Jordan parkerjo@lee.k12.ga.us
  Ross, Andre' rossan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Ross, Julia rossju@lee.k12.ga.us
  Strickland, Ryne stricklandry@lee.k12.ga.us
  Wingfield, Shelley
Website
wingfieldsh@lee.k12.ga.us
  Youngblood, Sue youngbloodsu@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Math Department

Department Chair Cleesattle, Kim cleesattleki@lee.k12.ga.us
  Bell, Angela bellan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Barwick, Kim barwickki@lee.k12.ga.us
  Blaise, Sheri blaisesh@lee.k12.ga.us
  Dowling, Kelly Dowlingkel@lee.k12.ga.us
  Dunham, Pam dunhampa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Greene, Christy greenech@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hagler, Brandy haglerbr@lee.k12.ga.us
  Houston, Cristopher houstoncr@lee.k12.ga.us
  Thomas, Jazmine thomasja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Williams, SaJuana williamssa@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Media Center Staff

  Futch, Kelly futchke@lee.k12.ga.us
  Mims, Haley
Website
mimsha@lee.k12.ga.us
Media Clerk Lawton, Vicki LawtonVi@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Nurse

  Bothwell, Kristi Bothwellkr@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Back to top...

Back to top...

Science Department

Department Chair Baltenberger, Dave
Website
baltenbergerda@lee.k12.ga.us
  Baltenberger, Deb baltenbergerde@lee.k12.ga.us
  Blais, Paul blaispa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Butler, Amber butleram@lee.k12.ga.us
  Fulford, Whitney
Website
fulfordwh@lee.k12.ga.us
  Jones, Jayme jonesja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Stevens, Judy Stevensju@lee.k12.ga.us
  Watson, Camille watsonca@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Social Studies Department

  Bloodworth, Luann bloodworthlu@lee.k12.ga.us
  Dale, Melanie daleme@lee.k12.ga.us
  DeReus, Judy dereusju@lee.k12.ga.us
  Fox, Camille foxca@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hendley, Christopher hendleych@lee.k12.ga.us
  Kellett, Savanna kellettsa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Rowan, Kathleen rowanka@lee.k12.ga.us
  Thompson, Jonathan thompsonjon@lee.k12.ga.us
  Trussell, April trussellap@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Special Education Department

Speech Language Pathologist Allen, Angelina allenan@lee.k12.ga.us
ESOL Alonso, Juan alonsoju@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Boone, Reggie boonere@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Brown, Rethema brownre@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Carter, Gail carterga@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Clanton, Dena clantonde@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Cooper, Brandon cooperbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Dorough, Carroll doroughca@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Ford, Zeth fordze@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Garmon, Lakisha garmonla@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Head, Amy headam@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Hicks, Vanessa hicksva@lee.k12.ga.us
Post Secondary Transition Coordinator Hale, Sandy halesa@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Hoffpauir, Jennifer hoffpauirje@lee.k12.ga.us
Co-Department Chair Jones, Donna jonesdo@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Lynch, Connie lynchco@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Macklin, Althea macklinal@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Muscarella, Aurora muscarellaau@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Pitts, Holly pittsho@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Stokes, Lisa stokesli@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Suggs, Matthew suggsma@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Thompson, Ben thompsonbe@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Thornton, Angela Thorntonan@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Tomlinson, Kalynn tomlinsonka@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Virtual Lab

Virtual Lab Facilitator Boone, Reggie boonere@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

ISS

  Thornton, Joe thorntonjo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...