School Staff

Last Updated: 8/9/2022 2:45 PM

Administration

Principal Hancock, Karen hancockka@lee.k12.ga.us
Instructional Supervisor/Assistant Principal Owens, Dee Ann owensde@lee.k12.ga
Assistant Principal Taylor, Kevin taylorke@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal Trussell, April trussellap@lee.k12.ga.us
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director Wright, Hank wrightha@lee.k12.ga.us
CTAE Director Knight, Jodie knightjo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Cafeteria Staff

Head Cashier Boone, Zariera booneza@lee.k12.ga.us
Manager Davis, Lisa davisli@lee.k12.ga.us
  Davidson, Megan  
 

Doyle, Angie

 
  Kennedy, Maria  
  Pittman, Kayla  
  Steedley, Ariel  
  Williams, Alice  

Back to top...

Career Technical Agricultural Department

CTAE Director Knight, Jodie knightjo@lee.k12.ga.us

CTAE Administrative Assistant

Career Center Coordinator

Flath, Megan flathme@lee.k12.ga.us
Agriculture

Sapp, Rebecca

sappre@lee.k12.ga.us
Animal Science

Farbotko, Frank

farbotkofr@lee.k12.ga.us
Business and Computer Science

Overstreet, Amanda

overstreetam@lee.k12.ga.us
Construction/Department Chair

Wanner, John

Wannerjo@lee.k12.ga.us

Early Childhood Education

Teaching As A Profession

Leadership Team

Whitaker, Danielle

Website

whitakerda@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science/Leadership Team

Oder, Jamie

oderja@lee.k12.ga.us
Healthcare Science/Leadership Team

Williams, Shanicie

Website

williamssh@lee.k12.ga.us
Marketing

Moses, Gerry

mosesge@lee.k12.ga.us
Metals

Eppley, Perley

eppleype@lee.k12.ga.us
NJROTC

Davis, Kevin

Website

daviskev@lee.k12.ga.us
Criminal Justice

Fordham, Jeffrey

fordhamje@lee.k12.ga.us
Web Design Champion, Mary championma@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Clerical Staff

Administrative Assistant Wanner, Melissa wannerme@lee.k12.ga.us

CTAE Administrative Assistant

Career Center Coordinator

Flath, Megan flathme@lee.k12.ga.us
Student Services/Guidance Secretary Hoover, Michelle hoovermi@lee.k12.ga.us
Bookkeeper Davis, Kristin daviskr@lee.k12.ga.us
Receptionist Ford, Shelby fordsh@lee.k12.ga.us
SIS Coordinator Walker, Kathy walkerka@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Counselors

Counselor(A-F)

Tindell, Ryan

Virtual Counseling

tindellry@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(G-N)

Chester, Brandi

Virtual Counseling

chesterbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Counselor(O-Z)

Smith, Celeste

smithce@lee.k12.ga.us
Dual Enrollment/Leadership Team

Brown, Ashley

 

brownas@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Custodial Staff

Custodian Brown, Charlotte  
Custodian Clinton, Melissa  
Custodian Cole. Kimberly  
Custodian Dawson, Reginald  
Custodian Jones, Sheila  
Custodian Moses, Darrell  
Custodian Knight, Phillip  
Custodian Price, Keyshonda  
Custodian Rivers, Annette  

Back to top...

Dual Enrollment Professors

Dual Enrollment Counselor  Brown, Ashley brownas@lee.k12.ga.us
  Oder, Jamie Albany Technical College
  Ryer, Jennifer Georgia Southwestern
  Wafford, Lettie Georgia Southwestern
  Wyatt, Doug Albany State University

Back to top...

Fine Arts

Chorus/Leadership Team

Bunce, Brad

buncebr@lee.k12.ga.us
Art

Lisenby, Megan

lisenbyme@lee.k12.ga.us
Band Director

Collins, Joel

Lee County Trojan Bands Website

collinsjo@lee.k12.ga.us
Band

Bratton, Ryan

Lee County Trojan Bands Website

brattonry@lee.k12.ga.us
Drama

Piercey, Amanda

pierceyam@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Foreign Language

Spanish

Alonso, Juan

alonsoju@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish

Blanco, Manuel

blancoma@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish Drouet, Rosa drouet-charcoparo@lee.k12.ga.us
Spanish

Molina, Jocelyn

molinajo@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

ISS

ISS Coordinator Staff          lchsiss@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Language Arts

  Ellrott, Darryl ellrottda@lee.k12.ga.us
  Foreman, Laurel foremanla@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hatcher, Elizabeth hatcherel@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Ostrus, Courtney

ostrusco@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Howell, Deborah

Howellde@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Millsapp, Jason

millsappan@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Ross, Julia

rossju@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Spencer, Hannah

spencerha@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Teal, Angie

tealan@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Youngblood, Sue

youngbloodsu@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Math Department

 

Blaise, Sheri

blaisesh@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Cleesattle, Kim

cleesattleki@lee.k12.ga.us
  Delk, Denice delkvi@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Dowling, Kelly

Dowlingkel@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Greene, Christy

greenech@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Hagler, Brandy

haglerbr@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Delk, Denice

delkvi@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Houston, Cristopher

houstoncr@lee.k12.ga.us
 

McSwain, Pete

mcswainpe@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Ross, Jason

rossja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Willis, Tracy willistr@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Media Center Staff

Media Specialist Futch, Kelly futchke@lee.k12.ga.us
Media Specialist/Leadership Team Mims, Haley mimsha@lee.k12.ga.us
Media Clerk Dorough, Carroll doroughca@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Nurse

School Nurse Bothwell, Kristi bothwellkr@lee.k12.ga.us

Physical Education

 

Butler, Jason

butlerwi@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Davis, Kirven

daviski@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Davis, Tondra

davisto@lee.k12.ga.us
  Fabrizio, Dean
IAMATROJAN.NET
fabriziode@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Flath, John

flathjo@lee.k12.ga.us
  Savage, Antwone savagean@lee.k12.ga.us
  Slappey, Andre slappeyan@lee.k12.ga.us
  Shiver, Wesley shiverwe@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

School Resource Officer

Resource Officer Anthony, Lt. Jason anthonyja@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Science Department

Leadership Team

Blais, Paul

blaispa@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Butler, Amber

butleram@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Carter, Jessica

carterje@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Ward, Tyler

wardty@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team Weaver, Jayme weaverja@lee.k12.ga.us
  Young, Lindsay youngli@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Social Studies Department

 

Bloodworth, Luann

bloodworthlu@lee.k12.ga.us
  Breeden, Ja breedenje@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Dale, Melanie

daleme@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Grimsley, Ian

grimsleyia@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Herring, Aaron

herringaa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Hortman, William hortmanwi@lee.k12.ga.us
Leadership Team

Kellett, Savanna

kellettsa@lee.k12.ga.us
  Sinyard, Camille sinyardca@lee.k12.ga.us
 

Thompson, Jonathan

thompsonjon@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...

Special Education Department

Speech Language Pathologist Hoover, Cheryl hooverch@lee.k12.ga.us
ESOL/Leadership Team

George, Molly

georgemo@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Brown, Rethema brownre@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Carter, Gail carterga@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Clanton, Dena

clantonde@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Cooper, Brandon

Study Skills Syllabus

cooperbr@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher Edenfield, Melanie edenfieldme@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher/Leadership Team

Ford, Zeth

fordze@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Golden, Glyna

Study Skills

goldengly@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Head, Amy

headam@lee.k12.ga.us
Post Secondary Transition Coordinator Hale, Sandy halesa@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Hoffpauir, Jennifer hoffpauirje@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher/Leadership Team

Jones, Donna

jonesdo@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher/Leadership Team

Lynch, Connie

lynchco@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Macklin, Althea macklinal@lee.k12.ga.us
Paraprofessional Muscarella, Aurora muscarellaau@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Pitts, Holly

pittsho@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Suggs, Matthew

suggsma@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Thompson, Ben

thompsonbe@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Thornton, Angela

thorntonan@lee.k12.ga.us
Teacher

Tomlinson, Kalynn

tomlinsonka@lee.k12.ga.us

Back to top...